Teaching & Non Teaching Staff ?>

Teaching & Non Teaching Staff

Professor (Date: 01 June – 2020)
S.No.DepartmentNamesMob. No.E-mail Id
1AnaethesiaDr. Hema Saxena9412054477dr.hemasexana@gmail.com
2AnatomyDr. M.K. Pant9897470722pant.mahendra@gmail.com
3Com. MedicineDr. Debabrata Roy9761376270droy97@rediffmail.com
4ENTDr. Ravindra Singh Bisht8954226416dr_rsbisht@rediffmail.com
5Forensic MedicineDr. Heera Lal Bairwa8130023989drmukeshbairwa1982@gmail.com
6Gen SurgeryDr. Ashutosh Sayana 9837192200sayana.ashutosh@gmail.com
7Gen. MedicineDr Narayanjeet Singh8279859646drmadhulata@gmail.com
8MicrobiologyDr. Shekhar Pal9997679392drshekharpal@gmail.com
9Obs & GynaeDr. Chitra Joshi9456306558cjobs@hotmail.co.in
10OrthopaedicsDr Anil Joshi9837314814aniljoshi11@gmail.com
11PathologyDr. Naveen Chandra9412991493naveendun@yahoo.com
12PharmacologyDr. Rangeel S. Raina9568127670rainarangeel@gmail.com
13PhysiologyDr. Desh Deepak9410932909deshdeepak_s@rediffmail.com
14TB & ChestDr. Anurag Aggarwal9634852302dranurag_1992@yahoo.co.in
Associate  Professor(Date:01.June-2020)
S.No.DepartmentNamesMob. No.Email Id
1AnatomyDr. Monali Hiwarkar8003376962monali.hiwarkar@gmail.com
2AnesthesiologyDr Sanjul Dandona9690045284dandonasanjul@gmail.com
3AnesthesiologyDr Atul Kumar Singh8126624600dratulkumarsinghbais@gmail.com
4BiochemistryDr. Onjal Kumar9654824143dronjal@gmail.com
5Blood BankDr. Neha Batra Dandona7500298205drnehabatra_1985@yahoo.com
6Com. MedicineDr. Dheeraj Gupta9557238692guptadheeru@yahoo.com.in
7Com. MedicineDr. Jairaj Singh Hanspal7505739200, hansjairaj69@gmail.com
8DentistryDr. Amit Shah9410558642drshahamit@hotmail.com
9DermatologyDr. shruti Barnwal9557490678drshruti2006@gmail.com
10ENTDr. Bhawana Pant9897201155pantbhawna4@gmail.com
11Gen SurgeryDr. Abhay Kumar9458975501aabhaaykumaar@rediffmail.com
12Gen SurgeryDr Navneet Jain9410593988n.jain23@yahoo.com
13Gen SurgeryDr. Mohit Goyal9719417123angplasticsurgeon@gmail.com
14Gen. MedicineDr. Vijay Singh Bhandari8755662046vijaysbhandari2013@gmail.com
15Gen. MedicineDr. Yogesh Kumar Dhand8958260608yadhandh20@yahoo.com
16Gen. MedicineDr. Nidhi Uniyal8126902092nidhiuniyal1874@gmail.com
17MicrobiologyDr. Salabh Jauhari9456422281drs.jauhari09@gmail.com
18MicrobiologyDr. Nidhi Negi9456569166nidhinegi28@gmail.com
19Obs. & GynaeDr Neelam Goyal9412052218neelamgoyal1963@gmail.com
20OphthalmologyDr. Rupali Tyagi9458167736rupalityagi73@gmail.com
21PathologyDr. Hari Shankar Pandey9305686692physiain@yahoo.com
22PathologyDr. Shashi Upreti9917352266shashiupreti@rediffmail.com
23PediatricsDr. Ashok Kumar8650109109ashoka.undefined@ gmail.com
24PharmacologyDr. Sanjay Gaur8384806334guarsanjay75@gmail.com
25PhysiologyDr Ashish Goel9758343457drashishgoel2012@gmail.com
26psychiatryDr J.S.Rana8979390757jeetpal65@gmail.com
27RadiologyDr. Bijendra Nath9651518991bijendranath@gmail.com
     
Assistant Professor(Date:01.June-2020)
S.No.DepartmentNamesMob. No.Email Id
1 Antenatal Officer (Obs & Gynae)Dr. Monika Chauhan8979896947chauhanmonica290@gmail.com
2AnatomyMiss. Sindhu Chaudhary8923567937sindhuchandl.org7@gmail.com
3AnatomyDr. Jolly Agarwal6398682933drjolly21177@gmail.com
4AnesthesiaDr. Satyansh  Sangal6395446023satyanshdoc@gmail.com
5AnesthesiaDr. Shobha V.9871848425, drshobha.v.v@gmail.com
6AnesthesiaDr. Aditya  Singh8859190194optimism1987@gmail.com
7AnesthesiaDr. Shivankar Ajatshatru7798981024shivankar2609@gmail.com
8AnesthesiologyDr. Deepika Tiwari8449079079dr.deepikad@gmail.com
9BiochemistryDr. Suman Kumari
Panday
9410376601physianin@gmail.com
10BiochemistryDr. Sunita D Singh9639302393sunita_dsingh@yahoo.com
11Blood BankDr. Minali Raja9456329200minaliraja@gmail.com
12Com. MedicineDr. Deendayal Verma9634141977drdineshverma2nov@gmail.com
13Com. MedicineDr. Anupama Arya9917717305dranupamaarya@gmail.com
14Com. Medicine (Epidemiologist)Dr. Priyanka Dobhal7073592289priyankabharti8638@gmail.com
15Comm MedDr Richa Sinha9536733191richaparmarth@gmail.com
16Comm MedDr. Sonam Maheshwari9410037805maheshwarisonam2@gmail.com
17Comm MedDr. Shiv Kumar Yadav9687583017dr.sknet85@gmail.com
18Comm MedDr. Sunil8077752830suneelshrivastava2019@gmail.com
19Comm MedicineDr.Madhulika Singh Sisodia8057116956madhulika.07.sisodia@gmail.com
20DentalDr. Pratyaksh S Panwar9897788184dr.pratyaksha@gmail.com
21Dental*Dr. Devashish Sawai7060355510 
22DentistryDr. Ankur Joshi9358929643drankurbjoshi@gmail.com
23DermatologyDr. Sadiq Umar9760388033sdqumar@gmail.com
24ENTDr. Vikas Sikarwar9012754085vikassikarwar79@Gmail.com
25ENTDr. Nitin Sharma8135048921nitin_yanni@yahoo.com
26Forensic Med.Dr. Neeraj Kumar8126048123supernova171@hotmail.com
27Gen. MedicineDr K.C. Pant9837127499drkrishnachandrapant@yahoo.com
28Gen. MedicineDr S.D. Joshi9412079064pmhsdoonsd13@gmail.com
29Gen. MedicineDr. Harish Basera9897408643harish basera@yahoo.com
30Gen. MedicineDr. Jainendra Kumar7409938628jainendrakumar70@gmail.com
31Gen. MedicineDr. Soniya9917214797drsonia77@gmail.com
32Gen. MedicineDr. Ankur Pandey9307654321dr.ankurpandey@gmail.com
33Gen. MedicineDr. Arun Pandey8006537773arun_pandey09@yahoo.co.in
34Gen. SurgeryDr D.P.Tiwari9627885172drdptiwari@live.com
35Gen. SurgeryDr. Dhananjay Dobhal7060236204dhananjaydr@yahoo.co.in
36Gen. SurgeryDr. Pradeep C. Sharma9412037915drpradeepsharma77@gmail.com
37Gen. SurgeryDr. Dinesh Chauhan7060054161drdinesh0225@gmail.com
38Gen. SurgeryDr .Puneet Tyagi9910184001dr.tyagipuneet@gmail.com
39Gen. SurgeryDr. Ankit Jain8958729306ankitjain130287@gmail.com
40MCHDr. Sandhya Tripathi8299769263sandhya.tripathi@icloud.com
41MicrobiologyDr. Hitendra Singh9410718275hitenhims@gmail.com
42MicrobiologyMr. Deepak Juyal9719769559deepakk787@gmail.com
43MicrobiologyDr. Sunil Kumar7017335897drsunilaiims@gmail.com
44Obs & GynaeDr. Meenakshi Singh7533820221drminakshi.singh@yahoo.co.in
45Obs & GynaeDr. Stuti Tyagi7895843488stuti7.286@gmail.com
46Obs & GynaeDr. Harshita Pandey9632534017pandey.kmc@gmail.com
47Obs & GynaeDr Reena Pal7351493505pal.reena49@gmail.com
48OphthalmologyDr. Sushil Ojha8958752128drsushilojha@gmail.com
49OrthopedicsDr. Chetan Giroti8010801093chetangiroti@gmail.com
50OrthopedicsDr. Pavneesh Kumar9027528611lohanpavneesh@gmail.com
51OrthopedicsDr. Dhaval S. Gotecha9769474848drdhavalgotecha@gmail.com
52OrthopedicsDr. Aviral Dobhal8003624232aviraldobhal@gmail.com
53pathologyDr. A.R. Piyush9458071204drarpiyush@gmail.com
54PathologyDr. Yuman Hasan9411096871yuman.h@gmail.com
55PathologyDr. Pooja Sharma Kala7579210704poojahimanshul@gmail.com
56PediatricsDr. Tanvi singh9411585586enfriar73@rediff.com
57PediatricsDr. Vishal Kaushik8630264518vishalkaushik98@gmail.com
58PediatricsDr Ayesha Imran7875276961dr.ayesha1286@yahoo.co.in
59PharmacolocyDr. Varsha Sargwan9456169784varshasargwan@gmail.com
60PharmacolocyDr. Rashmi Singla9410149008singlarashmi@gmail.com
61PhysiologyDr. Ankita Juyal7895473571ankitajuyalmbbs2005@gmail.com
62PhysiologyDr. A.N. Sinha9927713234ansinha1973@gmail.com
63PsychiatryDr. J. S. Bisht9412369264jsbisht2004@yahoo.com
64PsychiatryDr. Jaya Navani9456539565fragrance29@gmail.com
65RadiotherapyDr. Lalit Mohan9565447225, contactdrlalit@gmail.com
66TB & ChestDr Swetabh Purohit7568978533swetabhpurohit@gmail.com
67Gen. SurgeryDr. Neha Mahajan70512229111drnehamahajan2001@gmail.com
EMO/LMO(Date:01.June-2020)
1EMODr. Mukesh Upadhyay6396177425drmukeshu@gmail.com
2EMODr.Naresh9358537064drnaresh291@gmail.com
3EMODr. Amit Kumar Arun8789609287amitarun89@gmail.com
4EMODr. Naved Ali 7060268777alinaweddoc87@gmail.com
5LMODr.Ruchi Rana 7060314830ruchirana157@gmail.com
Senior Residents(Date:01.June-2020)
S.NoDepartment Name Mobile NoEmail
1AnesthesiaDr.Deepesh Agrawal9759178428deepeshrequired@gmail.com
2AnesthesiaDr.Sakshi8439876187dr.sakshichandna@gmail.com
3DermatologyDr. Naziya Khatoon9873525106naziya.khatoon@gmail.com
4DermatologyDr. Manju Meena7820852277mmmanjulhmc88@gmail.com
5ENTDr. Purnima Joshi9760804892Purnimajoshi4@gmail.com
6ENTDr. Sakshi Desai9890258322sakshisekhsaria@gmail.com
7Gen. SurgeryDr. Shailender Tiwari7709322710surgeonshailendratiwari@gmail.com
8MedicineDr.Kumar  jee kaul8755113546kumarkaul388@gmail.com
9MedicineDr. Nitnav Bhatnagar9999194343nitnavbhatnagar1@gmail.com
10MedicineDr, Anuj Bagga9729385851baggaanuj03@gmail.com
11Obs. & GyneDr. Nafisha Fatima9958248135nafisfatima2@gmail.com
12Obs. & GyneDr. Lata Sakkarwal9557160862latashakkarwal@gmail.com
13OrthopedicsDr.Akshat Mittal8050406808akshat31mittal@gmail.com
14OrthopedicsDr.Amish Bhandari9761450697dramish1210@gmail.com
15PediatricsDr. Premila devi8279890924premilawaikhom@gmail.com
16PediatricsDr. Vasudha Tomar8576080311vasudha.tomar@gmail.com
17PediatricsDr. Akhil Bangari9582777459akhilbangari@gmail.com
18psychiatryDr.Divya Ghai9876193385ghaidivya7@gmail.com
19RadiodiagnosisDr. Neeraj Verma9458701280dr.neerajverma1280@gmail.com
20RadiotherapyDr. Richa Gupta9568827507richagupta87@rediffmail.com
Junior residents (Date:01.June-2020)
  S.No DepartmentNameMobile noEmail-ID
1AnesthesiaDr. Indresh Rawat7895579208srawat.675@gmail.com
2AnesthesiaDr.Gaurav Singh7895779900gauravsingh2593@hotmail.com
3AnesthesiaDr.Himani Kalra7534049903himani.kalra00@gmail.com
4AnesthesiaDr.Shivam Kaushik8171976002shivakaushik134@gmail.com
5DentistryDr. Gajender Kumar9837285129gajendravats@gmail.com
6DermatologyDr.Rakesh Khanduri7599113648drrakeshkhanduri@y.com
7DermatologyDr.Akshay Anand8449315202akshayanand0777@gmail.com
8ENTDr.Shivansh raj Sharma8171134300Shivanshraj123@gmail.com
9Gen.SurgeryDr.Prakriti Pokhriyal7983224866prakritipokhriyal1234@gmail.com
10Gen.SurgeryDr.Shubham Mishra6398146074m.shubham57@yahoo.com
11Gen.SurgeryDr.Dhurvanchal Drona9411342183drona.dhurvanchal112@gmail.com
12Gen.SurgeryDr. Rahul chaudhary6397762457rchaudhary673@gmail.com
13Gen.SurgeryDr. Gursharan Singh9293500005wahla.garry123@gmail.com
14Gen.SurgeryDr.Gautam kumar7909091121putush0001@gmail.com
15Gen.SurgeryDr.Shivam Angrish6280766536drshivamagnrish97@gmail.com
16Gen.SurgeryDr.Manisha Tomar9604793487ishu955@gmail.com
17Gen.SurgeryDr. Pooja Verma9634167895drpscverma@gamil.com
18Gen.SurgeryDr.Shivani Kothari9760683948shivani.sgrrmc@gmail.com
19MedicineDr.Neha Jagwan9557305108neenss10@gmail.com
20MedicineDr Rupesh Kumar7895764497rupsmedico@gmail.com
21MedicineDr Prakhar Garg7895539333prakhar242@gmail.com
22MedicineDr.Aditya prakash singh9616441286dradityaprakashsingh3042gmail.com
23MedicineDr.Manju Maithani7895528856anju28maithani@gmail.com
24MedicineDr.Adiba Rao6396198939adibarao08@gmail.com
25MedicineDr.Prasahant 8950501750chaudharyprashant084@gmail.com
26MedicineDr.Geetika Nautiyal9760015684geet.angel1995@gmail.com
27MedicineDr.Swati Saini7060722769swatisaini182@gmail.com
28MedicineDr.Sarabjeet Singh 9837978779sarbjeet_singh@live.com
29MedicineDr.Mukul Chauhan9917314408chauhanmukul031191@gmail.com
30Obs. & Gyne.Dr.Asna Perveen9568271230perveenashna@gmail.com
31Obs. & Gyne.Dr.Charushree Sharma7983607523charushreesharma068@gmail.com
32Obs. & Gyne.Dr.Anu Singh7251001058anuchahal676@gmail.com
33Obs. & Gyne.Dr.Shrishti Rawat9557577976shrishti.rawat2630@gmail.com
34Obs. & Gyne.Dr.Harshita Dingra9675719905tenudhingra05@gmail.com
35Obs. & Gyne.Dr.Anjali Joshi8475918805anjeejoshi26@gmail.com
36ophthalmology Dr. Kshitij Nautiyal9997178779knautiyal10@gmail.com
37ophthalmology Dr. Shreyans Sharma9897894405shreyans2104@gmail.com
38OrthopedicsDr.Utkarsh Dhasmana8218045752iamud2802@gmail;com
39OrthopedicsDr Pranay Hatwal8755709593princehatwal94@gmail.com
40OrthopedicsDr.Ankit Sandilya8527762577drankitsandilya@gmail.com
41OrthopedicsDr.Abijeet Sharma7017345398rrrockstar.forever@gmail.com
42OrthopedicsDr Sarthak9058888885drsarthak268@gmail.com
43OrthopedicsDr.Sohail Basoa7820024182sohailbasoa.sb@gmail.com
44PediatricsDr Shubham Navani8077116502sanvril@yahoo.com
45PediatricsDr.Bhawana 9569512316doc.bhawanarana@gmail.com
46PediatricsDr.Shweta Singh7983135051ranashweta334@gmail.com
47PediatricsDr. Prakhar Gupta8474986448prakharishw@gmail.com
48PediatricsDr. Anirudh Rana6398658907anirudhrana1311@gmail.com
49PediatricsDr.Navtej deep Singh7009043740ndskhera@gmail.com
50psychiatryDr.Sagar Bhatnagar7055567727sagarbhatnagar66@gmail.com
51psychiatryDr. Hari Singh Bhatia9412056679dr.hsb_85@rediffmail.com
52TB & ChestDr.Priyank Vshisth9897088366Priyank.smi@gmail.com
53TB & ChestDr.Unnati Chauhan8476810714unnatichauhan129@gmail.com
List of  Tutor’s (Date: 01 June -2020)
S.NoDepartment Name Mobile NoEmail
1AnatomyDr. Manshi Mehrotra9012736024mansimehrotra290@gmail
2AnatomyDr. Rishi Sabharwal8006521576rishi.sabharwal95@gmail.com
3BiochemistryDr.Nandani9410102582nanndanni@gmail.com
4BiochemistryDr.Amritbir 9557243862dr.amritboparai@gmail.com
5BiochemistryDr Shivam Bahuguna8630816853bahugunashivam76@gmail.com
6BiochemistryDr. Priya Kumari7055528565drpriyak1996@gmail.com
7Comm MedDr. Vani Sharma9634417735vanisharma0709@gmail.com
8Comm MedDr. Mashroof Hasan9760472786memento.khan2@gmail.com
9Comm MedDr. Salki Mattas7088193131shalkimattas@gmail.com
10FMTDr. Satbir Singh8445260898robinsingh64@gmail.com
11FMTDr. Rahul Sharma9759351926drrahul.sharma@yahoo.in
12MicrobiologyDr. shalini  Gupta9410703141drshalini.ninni@gmail.com
13MicrobiologyDr.Priyanka Sharma9868366982dr.priyanka.sharmamd@gmail.com
14MicrobiologyDr. Megha Saini9456222201megghnasaini@gmail.com
15MicrobiologyDr. Rajat Prakash7023834361prakash2006rajat@yahoo.co.in
16PathologyDr.Snigdha Petwal9536485589drsnigdhapetwal@gmail.com
17PathologyDr.Piyush Goyal8449264045doctorpiyushgoyal@yahoo.com
18PathologyDr. Shruti Kanodia8384866727drshrutikanodia@gmail.com
19PathologyDr. Indira Rath962017253indira.rath@gmailo.com
20PathologyDr. Piyush Sagar9760758155mohitsagar99@gamil.com
21PathologyDr. Sana Umar8979665569congobosh@gmail.com
23PharmacologyDr. Bir Parkash9041750740birparkasharora@gmail.com
24PharmacologyDr.Priyanka Yadav8696544761pyadav8189@gmail.com
25PhysiologyDr.Priyanka Gupta9411512300drpriyanka0502@gmail.com
26PhysiologyDr.Yamini Hatwal8755860800dryaminihatwal2011@gmail.com
27PhysiologyDr.Arunima Deep7011584172arunimavinit@gmail.com
LIST OF PMHS DOCTORS (Medical Officer’s) 
S.NoName Previous Deptt.Date of Joining in
GDMC
Mobile No.
1Dr. Shivani DhyaniAnaesthesia07.04.20208077643544
2Dr. Rolika NautiyalAnaesthesia04.04.20209634088890
3Dr. Fouzia NazENT04.04.20209007958285
4Dr. Neeraj KumarGeneral Medicine07.04.20208192060284
5Dr. Supriya SinglaGeneral Surgery04.04.20208077885938
6Dr. Aashish SangwanOphthalmology04.04.20209634777775
7Dr.Abhinav SharmaAnatomy08.04.20208755302599
8Dr.Minakshi SinghAnatomy09.04.20209897228951
9Dr. Upender KumarPharmacology15.04.20209927610044
10Dr.Supriya GhildiyalPathology07.04.20208979121949
11Dr. Priyanka BansalComm Med16.04.20208171745486
12Dr. Pragya KhugsalObs. & Gyne13.04.20207906627197
13Dr. Nilansha RaiObs. & Gyne13.04.20209389322849
14Dr. Shorya SinghOphthalmology09.04.20209997988369
15Dr. Pallavi VermaObs&Gynae07.04.20208390517578
16Dr. Amar nath UpadhyayPediatrics06.04.20209557548217
17Dr. Jyoti Rawat Obs & Gynae15.04.2020 
18Dr. Manisha waliaObs & Gynae22.04.20209410312151
19Dr. Samiksha GargObs & Gynae22.04.2020 
20Dr. Nitisha KapoorObs & Gynae21.04.2020976022687
21Dr. Garima SharmaObs & Gynae21.04.20209410392226
22Dr.Bhupendra Anesthesia06.05.20207340042227